Temporary Work Visa

Temporary Work Visa

  • Temporary Work Visa

Temporary Work Visa

Australia Embassy government introduce a temporary work visa 457. According to this subclass of visa, Australia welcomed the skilled person for the business purpose and people stay here in up to 4 years. Indo Auz International gives service of Visa in Mohali. Indo Auz is expert in any immigration and any kind of visa class.Visa in Mohali. Indo Auz is expert in any immigration and any kind of visa class.

Employer Nomination Scheme ENS Visa

In employer nomination scheme ENS visa Australian government sponsored that person, who is very hardworking and skilled regarding the business. The demand of skilled person is very high and Australia also permits the visa for educator employees and people is migrate here in up to 4 years and this is possible only when the people full-fill the need of the embassy.
Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme RSMS
Indo Auz International supports you to prepare an application for regional sponsored migration scheme. With our help, you can easily maintain a documentation that is important for applying for a visa. If you take a tension for visa then we finish your tension because now visa in Mohali is available.
 

Calculate your points
Factor
Description
Points
Age
18–24 years
25
25–32 years
30
33–39 years
25
40–44 years
15
45–49 years
0
English language ability
Test results must be no older than three years immediately before the day on which the visa application was made.
Competent English
0
Proficient English
10
Superior English
20
Skilled employment
Only 20 points can be awarded for any combination of skilled employment in and outside Australia
Outside Australia: skilled employment in your nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation
•    In skilled employment for at least three but less than five years (of the past 10 years)
5
•    In skilled employment for at least five but less than eight years (of the past 10 years)
10
•    In skilled employment for at least eight and up to 10 years (of the past 10 years)
15
In Australia: skilled employment in your nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation
•    In skilled employment for at least one but less than three years (of the past 10 years)
5
•    In skilled employment for at least three but less than five years (of the past 10 years)
10
•    In skilled employment for at least five but less than eight years (of the past 10 years)
15
•    In skilled employment for at least eight and up to 10 years (of the past 10 years)
20
Qualifications
Doctorate from an Australian educational institution or other doctorate of a recognized standard
20
At least a bachelor degree from an Australian educational institution or other degree of a recognized standard
15
Diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia
10
An award or qualification recognized by the assessing authority in the assessment of the skilled occupation
10
Australian study requirement
One or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet the Australian study requirement
5
Other factors
Credentialed community language qualifications
5
Study in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area (excluding distance education)
5
Partner skill qualifications
5
Professional year in Australia for at least 12 months in the four years before the day you were invited to apply
5
Nomination/sponsorship (where required)
Nomination by state or territory government (visa subclass 190 only)
5
Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member to reside and work in a specified/designated area (visa subclass 489 only)
10