Loading..

Welcome to the best consulting company!...

Stay Connected:

  • Punjab Govt. Licence Number 172/I.C.
  • 0172 4325875
  • info@indoauz.com
Awesome Image

Why Choose Singapore

Singapore is a popular tourist destination, ranked second in Asia and eleventh worldwide in tourism receipts. Given this island-state's small size and international appeal, Singapore could easily succumb to the ravages of mass tourism. Instead, Singapore's combination of high incomes and a strong local currency in an open economy, a fiercely independent sense of cultural and national identity, strict immigration and local laws, and environmentally sensitive policies and attitudes make this city-state largely immune to the undesirable and contaminating effects of unmanaged mass tourism. If those current conditions, policies, initiatives, and attitudes prevail, tourism in Singapore will not only continue to be sustainable, but will continue to be welcomed by residents.

Services Offered In Singapore

Most foreign-born professionals and entrepreneurs who setup businesses and relocate to Singapore do so with their family. One of the top concerns for new residents of Singapore is the quality of life. Singapore provides all of its residents with excellent public and private transportation, top quality healthcare, a safe and healthy living environment, easy access to many other nations, excellent schools, an outstanding support system for businesses, entrepreneurs and corporations, and an endless selection of cultural and educational opportunities.

Tourist VISA
Study VISA

Process

  • Indian passport holders can apply for a Singapore tourist visa that allows a stay for maximum period of 30 days with a validity of 2 years.

  • Similar to other country rules, even for Singapore, you should ensure that your passport is valid for 6 months from the date of entry in Singapore.

  • It’s a multiple entry visa which means that in the given visa validity you can travel multiple times and you won’t have to re-apply for a Singapore tourist visa.

  • If you are holding any old passport, it is safe to enclose the same with the application form.

  • Two recent coloured passport size photographs to be placed along the visa form (35mm X 45mm, 80% face close up, matte finish, white background only). The colour of your top must be in contrast to the white background. One photograph to be pasted on the Singapore tourist visa form and signed across. The second photograph should be attached with a gem clip along with the form. The photograph should not be older than 3 months.

  • In case you have more than 4-5 hours in between your connecting flights, you can opt for a free Singapore tour by registering yourself at the Changi Airport for the same. This is only applicable if your halt is less than 8 hours, otherwise you'd need a transit visa.

  • Apart from this, applicants should also have sufficient funds for the period of stay in Singapore along with confirmed return flight tickets.

Awesome Image